FOOTBALL
Boy: Stanslaus Mwanga      Girl: Andria Kai

BASKETBALL

Boy: Elvis Munene Girl: Elizabeth Mugho

NETBALL

 Girl: Marlena Waria
VOLLEYBALL

Boy: Dalton Damba

Girl: Collette Nyandiko 

 

CLASS 1B
 

CLASS 1G

Edith Maghanga                    

Razia Kosgei

CLASS 2B             

CLASS  2G

Raphael Ndolo 

Sylvia Omunga

CLASS 3B             
CLASS  3G
Lisa Kagenzi

Joel Mukenia

CLASS 4B             

CLASS 4G

Edna Omulindi          

Abel Buya

CLASS 5B CLASS 5G
Natalie Omollo

Moses Mkoji

CLASS 6B             

CLASS  6G

Clementina Wanyama

Jonzelle Otieno

CLASS 7B CLASS  7G
Emmy Neema

 Ian Kariuki

CLASS 8B CLASS   8G
Ishamel Mak'okeyo Seth Mumo

 

CLASS 1

CLASS 2

 Boy: Fidel Kilonzo           

Girl: Joan Waikwa      

Boy: Talise Mutimba

Girl: Janet Wagaki

CLASS 3              CLASS 4

Boy: Kevin Maina         

Girl: Anthea Chitibwa

Boy: Ian Mwangi

Girl: Kellyn Kagenzi

CLASS 5              

CLASS  6G

 Boy: Ryan Muturi 

Boy: Wyne Muriithi

Girl: Mercy Lavenda  Girl: Linda Mambori  
CLASS 7 CLASS 8
Boy: Trevor Kariuki Boy: Innocent Ilongo 
Girl: Elizabeth Opiyo Girl: Melanie Malova

 

CLASS 1B

 

CLASS 1G

Leon Ndwiga                  

Savannah Abreu

CLASS 2B             

CLASS  2G

Dell Ributhi        

Alwyia Nansubuga

CLASS 3B              CLASS  3G
Ian Maina           

Debra Mwakazi

CLASS 4B             

CLASS 4G

Michelle Wangui       

Liam Maiyo

CLASS 5B CLASS 5G
Linda Maina

Adrian Onderi

CLASS 6B             

CLASS  6G

Kevin Apwoka  

Troghan Benedict

CLASS 7B CLASS  7G
Brian Osero

Patrick Waweru

CLASS 8B CLASS   8G
Ali Banafa

Elizabeth Mugh

CLASS 1

 

CLASS 2

 Boy: Naham Wambari             

Girl: Ann Selela Tonoka        

Boy: Dan Wang'oo

Girl: Gabriel Njoroge

CLASS 3              CLASS 4

Boy: Killian Karigithi          

Girl:  Veronica Okodo           

Boy:  Clara Njeri

Girl:  Chao Mugho

Category 2  - Character neatest pupil (std 1-8)     contd

CLASS 5              

CLASS  6G

 Boy: Sammy Oyabi  

Boy: Ian Collins

Girl:  Rosinah Maghanga     Girl: Karen Muasya
CLASS 7 CLASS 8
Boy: John Nana Boy: James Makworo
Girl: Swabrina Banafa Girl:  Michelle Ngugi

Seth Mumo – Headboy
Ann Ragama – Headgirl

Stanlaus Mwanga – Games Captain

Collette Nyandiko – Ass. Games Captain
James Makworo – House Captain
Marlena Warria – House Captain

Michael Okata – House Captain

Waleed Hassan -  House Captain
Chelsea Owino
Lilian Gitau
Mary Wanjiru
Elizabeth Mugho

Eugene Tsalwa

Jerome Waudo

LATEST LCM ARTICLES

Login Form

WHO IS ONLINE

We have 255 guests and no members online